Teaching Staff List

Emer Aherne
Career Guidance Counsellor

Martin Barry
Geography, Business & Economics

Patrice Bowe
Music

Sarah Burke
Irish

Meeda Byrne
Home Economics & RE

Patrick Clint
Maths, Science & Chemistry

Matthew Collins
Irish & PE

Oliver Cosgrove
Chemistry, Computer Science & Maths

Sean Culligan
Irish

Niamh Deasy
Irish

Mairead Deffely
French & English

Rebecca Edwards
Music & RE

Killian Egan
Business & Maths

Fr. James Eivers
RE

Tom Farrell
Chaplain

Siobhan Fitzpatrick
Irish & English

Padraig Forde
Maths, Business & PE

Edmund Geraghty
History & RE

John Gleeson
History & PE

Áine Hallahan
Physics, Science  & Agricultural Science

Fiona Healy
Maths

Jim Healy
Maths

Tom Healy
Science, Biology & PE

Anne Hegarty
Business & Accounting#

Síle Hewetson
English

Paul Hyland
History & English

Eileen Jacob
Home Economics

Ken Kiernan
Accounting & Business

 

Noel Kinane
DCG (Design & Communication Graphics), Construction Studies, Technical Graphics  & Materials Wood

Garrett Lynch
Resource 

Laura Maloney
Art

Rosina McBreen
Home Economics & RE

Richard McCarthy
Maths

Gwen McDonnell
French

Caitríona McGing
Spanish

Conor McGinty
Maths

Carol McGuire
English & Classical Studies

Bríd McWeeney
Irish & Geography

David Nicholas
Science, Chemistry, Geography & Maths

Brendan O'Callaghan
Business, Accounting & Economics

Corinna O'Donoghue
Irish & English

Martina O'Dwyer
Science & Maths

James O'Neill
English & Geography 

Daniel Parkinson
Business, JCT Coach 

Jenni Prior
History, Classical Studies & Learning Support

Bláthnaid Quinn
RE

Graham Quinn
English & History

Claire Rafter
Art 

Renee Ralph
English

Deirdre Reid
Spanish 

Cora Russell
Geography & History

Mary-Liz Ryan
English & Geography

Michael Shanahan
Science, Biology & Maths

Frédérique Taraquois-Rainsberry
French & English

Brendan Tiernan
Science & Biology

Nigel Wearen 
DCG (Design & Communication Graphics) & Materials Wood

Philip Wallace
Business, Accounting, Economics & Geography